Introduction to Computer Science (2018) Class Website

 

Introduction to Computer Science (2018)

基本信息 (General Information)

Level: Undergraduated
Time & Place: 12:55pm – 3:40pm, Tuesday, East Middle Hall 4-204(东中院4-204)
Instructor:
  • Name: Xiaofeng Gao
  • Email: gao-xf(at)cs.sjtu.edu.cn
  • Office: Telecom Building 3-328
  • Phone: 021-34207407
Teaching Assisstant:
  • Name: Guanhao Wu (吴关昊)
  • Email: Tian_zwyxhi@sjtu.edu.cn
  • Office: SEIEE 3-309 (East)
  • Phone: 13528219790
  • Office Hour: 10:00-12:00 Wednesday & 10:00-12:00 Friday
  • Name: Chao Wang (王超)
  • Email: wangchao.2014@sjtu.edu.cn
  • Office: SEIEE 3-309 (East)
  • Phone: 18217531780
  • Office Hour: 21:00-22:00 Tuesday & 19:00-21:00 Thursday
Back to Top     

课堂时间 (Course Schedule)

Back to Top

计划日程 (Syllabus)

Week

Date

Lecture Topic

Event

TA

1

Sep. 11

School Opening

no class

2

Sep. 18

Introduction to Computer Science

Syllabus, Organization, Grading Policy, Introduction to Computer Science, etc.

Lab-01

3

Sep. 25

Pseudo Code

Programming Language, If, While, For, Case

Lab-02

4

Oct. 02

National Holiday

no class

5

Oct. 09

Set, Function, and Relation

Set, Function, Relation, etc.

Lab-03

6

Oct. 16

Cardinality

Definition, Natural Numbers, Equinumerosity, Pigeonhole Principle, Cardinal Number, etc

Lab-04

7

Oct. 23

Proof

Proof by Construction/Contrapositive/Cases/Induction

Lab-05

8

Oct. 30

Logic

Propositional logic

Lab-06

9

Nov. 11

Logic and Data Structure

First Order Logic, List, Sequence list, etc.

Lab-07

10

Nov. 13

Data Structure

Link list, Stack, Queue, etc.

Lab-08

11

Nov. 20

Midterm Exam

12

Nov. 27

Data Structure and Graph

Queue, Recursive Function and Stack, Simple Graphs

Lab-09

13

Dec. 04

Graph

Directed Graph, Weighted Graph, Brouwer Fixed Point Theorem

Lab-10

14

Dec. 11

Path

Path, Circuit, Euler and Hamilton Graph, etc.

Lab-11

15

Dec. 18

Tree

Tree, BFS, etc.

Lab-12

16

Dec. 25

Spanning Tree

DFS, MST, etc

17

Final Exam

Back to Top

作业与课后阅读 (Assignments and Readings)

Lecture 1: Introduction to Computer Science

Lecture 2: Pseudo Code

Lecture 3: Set, Relation, and Function

Lecture 4: Cardinality

Lecture 5: Proof

Lecture 6: Logic

Lecture 7: Predicate Logic

Lecture 8: Data Structure

Lecture 9: Data Structure

Lecture 10: Graph

Lecture 11: Path

Lecture 12: Tree

Lecture 13: Application of Tree

Back to Top

提交引导 (Submission Guidelines)

  • 请登录右上角的JAccount进行作业提交,登录后可以下载课件、提交作业。
    Please log in by JAccountat the top right corner to download course materials and submit your homework.
  • 作业只能提交一个文档,如果有多个文档请放在一个文件夹里,将其压缩成.rar.zip文件。作业可以多次提交,每次上传版本会覆盖原来版本。可通过点击右上方“Check Hw.”一栏查看作业提交、成绩与反馈情况(建议下载检查上传版本)。
    You can only submit ONE document for each homework. If there are multiple documents, please put them inside a folder, and compress it in the form of .rar or .zip You can submit homework multiple times, while the original submitted version will be covered by the latest submitted one. You can click on “Check Hw.”at the top right corner to check the homework submission, grade, and feedback.(Suggestion: You can download your submitted homework to check it.)
  • 若已登录的情况下提示权限不足,请刷新或者注销后重新登录,若仍权限不足,请及时与助教联系。如出现无法提交、不懂操作、系统Bug等情况请与助教及时联系。
    If it shows that you do not have access after you log in, please refresh the webpage or re-log in again. If it still does not work, please contact teaching assistants in time. If you have other problems, e.g., you cannot or don’t know how to submit your homework, or find Bugs please contact your teaching assistants in time.
Back to Top

分组活动说明 (Group Project Description)

分组活动细节 (Group Project Detail)

序号
(No.)
时间
(Time)
主题
(Topic)
队员
(TM1)
队员
(TM2)
队员
(TM3)
课件
(Slide)
视频
(Video)
投票
(Vote)
评语
(Comment)
考题
(Test)
点评
(Review)
1 Week6 计算机体系结构 吕涌波 武浩渺 杨璟昊 下载 播放 已结束
计算机体系结构 DDL: 2019年2 月18日0时0分
查看评语 下载 孔令和
2 Week6 计算机组成 徐晨琦 张思远 赵希竹 下载 播放 已结束
计算机组成 DDL: 2018年10 月18日0时0分
查看评语 下载 孔令和
3 Week7 程序设计语言 孙越苓 沈逸卿 邵申懿 下载 播放 已结束
程序设计语言 DDL: 2018年10 月23日23时59分
查看评语 下载 刘大生
4 Week7 编译原理 薛辰昕 陈康霖 王鑫 下载 播放 已结束
编译原理 DDL: 2018年10 月23日23时59分
查看评语 下载 刘大生
5 Week8 操作系统1 陈嘉恒 蔡笑寒 陈佳琳 下载 播放 已结束
操作系统1 DDL: 2018年10 月30日23时59分
查看评语 下载 吴帆
6 Week8 操作系统2 毕择武 韩泽宇 季淑琳 下载 播放 已结束
操作系统2 DDL: 2018年10 月30日23时59分
查看评语 下载 吴帆
7 Week9 密码学1 杨孟真 周颀 胡逸隆 下载 播放 已结束
密码学1 DDL: 2018年11 月11日23时59分
查看评语 下载 王磊
8 Week9 密码学2 马江君 李晓龙 房东柯 下载 播放 已结束
密码学2 DDL: 2018年11 月12日0时0分
查看评语 下载 王磊
9 Week10 计算机网络 顾玎 郝时杰 苏大策 下载 播放 已结束
计算机网络 DDL: 2018年11 月13日23时59分
查看评语 下载 李芳
10 Week10 数据库系统 单趸 程靖普 李瑞贇 下载 播放 已结束
数据库系统 DDL: 2018年11 月13日23时59分
查看评语 下载 李芳
11 Week12 信息安全 杨宜霖 张昊天 杨孟奇 下载 播放 已结束
信息安全 DDL: 2018年11 月27日23时59分
查看评语 下载 阮娜
12 Week12 软件工程 余子昂 张亦驰 宁宇鸿 下载 播放 已结束
软件工程 DDL: 2018年11 月27日23时59分
查看评语 下载 阮娜
13 Week13 数字图像处理 郝胤辰 赵彦博 张嘉宁 下载 播放 已结束
数字图像处理 DDL: 2018年12 月5日0时0分
查看评语 下载 牛力
14 Week13 计算机图形学 王晨铭 赵亦雷 王东海 下载 播放 已结束
计算机图形学 DDL: 2018年12 月5日0时0分
查看评语 下载 牛力
15 Week14 自然语言处理 郭弈含 黄炯谕 李宗良 下载 播放 已结束
自然语言处理 DDL: 2018年12 月12日0时0分
查看评语 下载 杨旸
16 Week14 机器学习 张文博 郑婉 陶馨逸 下载 播放 已结束
机器学习 DDL: 2018年12 月12日0时0分
查看评语 下载 杨旸
17 Week15 并行与分布式 吴天翼 宁旭辉 黄心悦 下载 播放 已结束
并行与分布式 DDL: 2018年12 月18日23时59分
查看评语 下载 沈艳艳
18 Week15 数据挖掘 胡皓东 杨博然 下载 播放 已结束
数据挖掘 DDL: 2018年12 月20日23时36分
查看评语 下载 沈艳艳
Back to Top

学生名册与课堂记录 (Roster and Event)

Back to Top

光荣榜 (Honor Roll)

序号
(Number)
姓名
(Name)
加分时间
(Time)
加分原因
(Reason)
加分人
(Recorder)
1 马江君 2018/9/18 首先更新个人简历 王超
2 杨璟昊 2018/9/18 Slide01:纠正PPT超算数据更新不及时情况 王超
3 韩泽宇 2018/9/19 Slide01:纠正PPT人物介绍更新不及时情况 王超
4 毕择武 2018/9/25 Lecture01:纠正文档参考文献格式举例错误 王超
5 房东柯 2018/9/25 Lecture02:课堂回答问题 王超
6 杨璟昊 2018/9/25 Lecture02:课堂纠正板书笔误 王超
7 苏大策 2018/10/9 Lecture03:课堂纠正板书笔误 王超
8 宁宇鸿 2018/10/9 纠正Lab03错误 吴关昊
9 吴天翼 2018/10/10 纠正Slide03课程PPT错误 吴关昊
10 周颀 2018/10/10 Lecture03:纠正Slide03椭圆参数方程形式错误 王超
11 张文博 2018/10/17 Lecture03上课发言 吴关昊
12 沈逸卿 2018/10/17 Lecture03上黑板做题 吴关昊
13 周颀 2018/10/17 Lecture03上黑板做题 吴关昊
14 房东柯 2018/10/17 Lecture03:黑板上完成题目 王超
15 陶馨逸 2018/10/19 Best Lab01-TuringPerYear 王超
16 薛辰昕 2018/10/19 Best Lab01-TuringPerYear 王超
17 赵亦雷 2018/10/19 Best Lab01-TuringPerYear 王超
18 张思远 2018/10/19 Best Lab02-PseudoCode 王超
19 张亦驰 2018/10/19 Best Lab02-PseudoCode 王超
20 余子昂 2018/10/19 Best Lab02-PseudoCode 王超
21 郝胤辰 2018/10/23 Lecture05: 指出f[A]与f|A的区别 王超
22 薛辰昕 2018/10/26 Best lab03-Set 吴关昊
23 吴天翼 2018/10/26 Best lab03-Set 吴关昊
24 赵亦雷 2018/10/26 Best lab03-Set 吴关昊
25 薛辰昕 2018/11/7 Best Lab04-Cardinality 吴关昊
26 郑婉 2018/11/7 Best Lab04-Cardinality 吴关昊
27 顾玎 2018/11/7 Best Lab04-Cardinality 吴关昊
28 薛辰昕 2018/11/8 Best Lab05-Proof 王超
29 陈嘉恒 2018/11/8 Best Lab05-Proof 王超
30 杨璟昊 2018/11/8 Best Lab05-Proof 王超
31 王晨铭 2018/11/11 Best Lab06-Logic 王超
32 赵彦博 2018/11/11 Best Lab06-Logic 王超
33 韩泽宇 2018/11/11 Best Lab06-Logic 王超
34 陶馨逸 2018/11/27 Best Lab07-Predicate Logic 王超
35 赵彦博 2018/11/27 Best Lab07-Predicate Logic 王超
36 宁旭辉 2018/11/27 Best Lab07-Predicate Logic 王超
37 薛辰昕 2018/12/4 Best Lab08-LinearList 吴关昊
38 李瑞贇 2018/12/4 Best Lab08-LinearList 吴关昊
39 郝胤辰 2018/12/4 Best Lab08-LinearList 吴关昊
40 薛辰昕 2018/12/25 Best Lab09-StackAndQueue 吴关昊
41 李瑞贇 2018/12/25 Best Lab09-StackAndQueue 吴关昊
42 张昊天 2018/12/25 Best Lab09-StackAndQueue 吴关昊
43 赵彦博 2018/12/25 Best Lab10-GraphTheory 王超
44 李宗良 2018/12/25 Best Lab10-GraphTheory 王超
45 陈佳琳 2018/12/25 Best Lab10-GraphTheory 王超
46 杨孟真 2018/12/25 Best Lab11-Path 王超
47 周颀 2018/12/25 Best Lab11-Path 王超
48 苏大策 2018/12/25 Best Lab11-Path 王超
49 张嘉宁 2018/12/25 Best Lab12-Tree 吴关昊
50 张亦驰 2018/12/25 Best Lab12-Tree 吴关昊
51 王东海 2018/12/25 Best Lab12-Tree 吴关昊
Back to Top

引用材料 (Reference)

Back to Top